FabFree – Fabulously Free in SL

Simply Fabulous Free and Under L$75 Finds in Second Life – Since 2007

Bad to the Bone

spring_009

Hey gang!

Easter time and spring conjure up all sorts of bunny-ness.  But I feel we tend to overlook the bad bunnies of the world.  Those cute, but very bad bunnies deserve their time in the spotlight as well, and so I bring to you a free goodie straight from The Free Dove, courtesy of Zoom.  This cute cropped Bad Bunny sweater is so cute and stylish, I’ve paired it with pants, but I bet it would be super cute with just about anything.  Skirt, shorts, even a sexy pair of undies (bad bunny says rawr!).  Speaking of these pants, they are *another* freebie, this time courtesy of Eternity via Ajuda Brazil.  Gone are the days, back in my noob time (eons ago!  lol) when freebies, well, you knew they were freebies.  They *looked* like freebies.  Nowadays, the freebies rival and sometimes surpass the clothes you shell out your lindens for!  So in sl, you can’t always say “you get what you pay for!” as it’s just not always the case!  So many designers are generous and they share some amazing work in their giveaways!  Props to them!  (and I never say props.  lol)

Now for the practical part of our program.  The shirt fits:

  • Freya
  • Hourglass
  • Isis
  • Maitreya
  • Physique
  • Venus

and the pants fit:

  • Classic
  • Curvy
  • Fine
  • Freya
  • Hourglass
  • Isis
  • Maitreya
  • Physique
  • TMP
  • Venus

They also come with a 20 color HUD so these pants can match everything in your sl closet.  Yowza!

I’ve got soooooo much stuff for you gang!  So I’ll wrap this up here so I can go work on more!  Yay!

Your favorite Blonde Blogger (show me some luv!),

❤ Arielle

Arielle is stylin’ in…

Clothes

Sweater– Zoom -Bad Bunny Sweater (via the free dove) (Free Gift/ Group is Free to Join)
Pants -Eternity – Degrades Pants (via Ajuda Brazil) (Free Gift/No Group Join Required)
Hair – Bold & Beauty– Gladys

Body 

Mesh Body – Maitreya  – Lara
Mesh Head –Lelutka – Nova
Head Applier –  Velour – Annya
Eyes– Lelutka – Sasha

https://fabfree.files.wordpress.com/2021/01/arielletag.jpg

Author: Arielle Jishnu

Owner and Designer for Shanti (est. 2012), Blogger for Fab Free, blogger, photographer, model, quirky girl.

Comments are closed.