FabFree – Fabulously Free in SL

Keeping you covered & uncovered, since September 2007!

Care’s FabFree Photo Challenge #1 – Better late than never?

2 Comments

BlogPost_135A

Hey there Fabulous Ones,

So today is the last day of the FabFree Challenge “naughty or nice, which list are you on?“, and I have my certificate from Santa himself… that clearly states that I am on the NICE LIST…. don’t ask what I had to do to get him to sign… but trust me, it was soooo worth it…. wonder who I’ll have to payof… erm… be nice to, next Challenge…. *bites her lip*

Well, since I have now been assured I am on the NICE list, I decide that today  I was gonna finally be able to run around and pick up some freebies to show you… You can find quite a few as well by putting “GIFT, NOT Demo” in the search parameters on the Marketplace, I also set my price range to 0 to 0 and yeah, found quite a few of them out there!  This hair is a group gift by cheveux . It comes with both this brown as well as a blond version.  The dress came from a small shop named solita  it is a mesh dress with two flexi attachment overlays… I really like how it moves … makes me feel all pretty and stuff.  I found a couple of rings on the Marketplace that I thought went really well with this outfit so yeah, slipped those on my fingers.  I also found the eye shadow by R3i  on the Marketplace as well.  I love finding all those Marketplace stores. These sleeves are mesh by Stitched and matched the horns so I just HAD to wear them! *laughs* and can you believe I changed my SHAPE!! I know right!… but I saw this Torry shape when I was searching the Marketplace and figured “why not try it”.. and lo’ and behold I thought it was pretty cute.. plus it goes so well with this 1L skin from Mother Goose’s.  When I went to go pick up the hair from cheveux , I lagged and was suddenly falling through the sky … and WHAM…. I slammed right into this Fairy Tail store and saw this dollarbie jewelry sitting there waiting for me to grab it… Like Destiny and stuff…. Credits and Linkies below… check them out :)

BlogPost_135B

—-[ C R E D I T S ]—-

hair: -[ cheveux ]- X’mas Groupgift2013 Blond3 (FREE) (Join the “Cheveux” Group to get.  This group is free to join. )

dress: -[ solita ]-  (FREE) (Join the “solita” group to get.  This group is free to join. )

eye shadow: -[ R3i ]- Winter Holidays Gift (FREE) (You can find this on the Marketplace @ https://marketplace.secondlife.com/p/R3i-Winter-Holidays-Gift/4288235)

ring: -[ E T E R N I T Y ]- Eternity Ring (FREE) (You can find this on the Marketplace @ https://marketplace.secondlife.com/p/Eternity-Ring/4689858)

ring: -[ .:*December*:. ]- Rose Ring Ver.2 (FREE) (You can find this on the Marketplace @ https://marketplace.secondlife.com/p/December-Rose-Ring-Ver2/520463 . There is also a purple one for free on there as well :))

sleeves: -[ Stitched ]- [S] Caecilia Sleeves in Red (FREE) (I found these under the Christmas Tree @ the We <3 Role Play event. )

shape: -[ Voron's Creations ]- Torry Shape (FREE) (You can find this on the Marketplace @ https://marketplace.secondlife.com/p/V-Torry-Shape-Gift-Full-Style-Card-New/4223561)

nail appliers: -[ EZ's ]- :Ez’s: {SLink HUD}{T+F}{November French} (FREE) (I found these on the Marketplace @ https://marketplace.secondlife.com/p/EzsNovember-FrenchSLink-HUD-2-N-1Nov-Gift/5454189)

necklace/earrings: -[ Fairy Tail ]- Garden Set (L$ 1) (I picked this up at the store sitting on a little table.  There are a couple of dollarbies there as well.  )

Skin: .::Mother Goose’s::.Hazel (L$ 1) (You can buy this in the little boxes near the center of the store.  Clar first wrote about this skin in her post “Hazel” back in the end of June…)

antlers: -[ LaNoir Soleil Designs ]-  twisted blossom – antlers – mauve Flowers – RARE (L$ 25) (This is a gacha item from the main store. You will find it in the Twisted Krissmuss vendor tomorrow)

The finger nails: [SLINK] Slink Enhancement Fingernails (for default hands)

Have a great day… and have fun finding all the goodies out there on the Grid… there are sooooo many right now…

*big hugs*…………..till next time………….care <3

Caresia Adored "Fabulous" Tag

Author: Caresia Adored

Some days, I just have to close my eyes, breathe in deep, and remember how amazing every day is to just live... Life is good...

2 thoughts on “Care’s FabFree Photo Challenge #1 – Better late than never?

  1. Pingback: Care’s FabFree Photo Challenge #1 – Better late than never? | Caresia finds things...

  2. The link to Fairy Tale doesn’t work – can’t find it in search. Help please? :)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,006 other followers