FabFree – Fabulously Free in SL

Keeping you covered & uncovered, since September 2007!

*….do you smell flowers?*

3 Comments

…. I do… and I just love that smell… <3.. yay.. springy flowery items… I’ve had these dress in my inventory for a while now, and they get even more beautifull the longer I look at them. There are tons of dress at this 1L$-shop from Rily, so pretty much sure, every single one of you will find your springy dress that you like! (oh.. btw…. I couldn’t pick.. soo yay… i bought almost all of them ;)) And I am also wearing a non-free skin, but I can’t help it… what Renee has with Blowpop, and Whisper has with Curio… I have with YourSkin&YourShape… omg… they released a new skin ‘Andrea’ and I am in love! My other ultimate love is of course… blond hair! But i’ll save that again for the next blogpost… i think.. anyway… babbeling again… Enjoy xxx ^^.

Farah for FabFree

Farah for FabFree

Farah for FabFree

Farah for FabFree

Farah for FabFree

Farah for FabFree

Farah for FabFree

Farah for FabFree

stylecard all pictures:
skin – Yourskin & Yourshape –  Andrea – (not free)
hair – Exile Susan hazelnut – oL (full color pack! Exile at Savoir Hair)

all dressesRily –  Flower Garden Dresses - 1L/each (click the dress you like, if it appears on the big picture, rightclick it and select  ‘pay 1L$’. You’ll find the dress boxed in your Objects folder ;) )

hair band flower – [chuculet] hairband – rose – 1L/each (different colors)
bag – [chuculet] – easter flowers bag - oL
necklace – [chuculet] – apoc necklaces - 1L(all colors)
mouth flower – ::Lostwood -Mouth Flowers:: - 0L
heels –  sole sisters – Betty – Crema- 1L
all poses  byStriking Poses (not free, yes sale!)


FabFarah

xxx Farah

Author: Farah Palmer

I love fashion, freebies, second life and just being crazy and geeky! http://www.flickr.com/photos/farahpalmer/ http://fabfree.wordpress.com http://farahpalmer.wordpress.com

3 thoughts on “*….do you smell flowers?*

  1. Im gonna have to abandon this lucky chair Im stalking and get that green dress!

  2. I usually wear T-shirts and jeans (both in 1st life & 2nd life), but I’ve got a thing for dresses in my SL recently.

    Thank you very much for the post!

  3. Love the skin Farah.
    I have always wondered why you guys never mention the price of “not free” stuff. Why is that ? It may be of help to someone.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,007 other followers