FabFree – Fabulously Free in SL

Keeping you covered & uncovered, since September 2007!

Oh Crap!

1 Comment

purple-sweater-over-floral-shirt-nwydOkay I am loving this shirt I found today at NWYD!  This floral shirt and purple pull over sweater set is so nice for every day wear.  I’m wearing the dark denim Lucky jeans from the Atomic group.  The other two monthly gifts can be seen in the Atomic Lucky ChiChickie post from this morning. The ivory boots are from the lucky chair at BUKKA.

The adorable ivory lace beanie Uemachi hair is free from W&Y.  Be sure to check out the other styles while you are at W&Y, the prices are extremely reasonable!  The Natalie skin the latest group gift from Tuli.  I am wearing the pale skin tone.  You can see the other skins in this exclusive group gift in the post Tuli & the Indian Princess.

I told you about the Alienbear Design silver 2009 NX Dark necklace and earrings earlier this week in the post Quality Fabulous Fashion.  You can still pick this jewelry up at the Fabulous Fashion TV Studio.

purple-sweater-over-floral-shirt-nwyd-backpurple-sweater-over-floral-shirt-nwyd-22wy-white-lace-beanie

BTW, there is a little hunt going on at the Frolics sim.  Find four… ummm… poops and get four different chocolate pose props.

poop-hunt

.

*NWYD: Purple Sweater & Floral Shirt (L$0)
Frolics ( 100/163/23 )

*ATOMIC: Lucky Jeans (Group – L$0)
Atomic ( 105/93/34 )

*BUKKA: Ivory Boots (Lucky Chair – L$0)
Baleful ( 79/75/24 )

*Fabulous Fashion TV Studio: Alienbear Design Gifts (L$0)
Northpoint ( 196/32/37 )

*W&Y: Uemachi Hair (L$0)
uemachi ( 98/247/30 )

*Tuli: Exclusive Natalie Skin (Group – L$0)
Journey ( 130/107/25 )

*MAI Body Shop: eyes (Group – L$0)
MAI ( 125/103/22 )

*Striking Poses: poses (L$0-L$50)
Glenn ( 35/154/28 )

.

FabRenee

Author: Renee Lowenhart

Fabulously Free in SL ☆FabFree Blogger: www.fabfree.wordpress.com☆ ★Owner of the FabFree and FabLucky in world groups★

One thought on “Oh Crap!

  1. are u gonna eat that all alone? LOL.. Need help?
    Me = good at eating choclate ;)

    xxx

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 2,786 other followers